Branches

Here you can find our current list of branches, where and when they meet plus who to contact.

Click on the meeting place to go to the location map, the branch name to go to their website (or the map if they don’t currently have a site) or the email address to contact the branch secretary.

 

Beds-Logo
13 High Street, Pulloxhill, Bedford MK45 5HB
Every Thursday from 8pm
Graham Seymour
01525 633169 or 07973 428772
Slade Road, Roughley, Sutton Coldfield B75 5PF
2nd Tuesday of each month from 8pm
Nick Parton
0121 603 8983
135 Fulthorpe Avenue, Darlington DL3 9XT
Last Thursday of the month from 7.30pm
Phil Baker
01325 382012 or 07745 544808
Brampford Speke, Exeter EX5 5DP
First Thursday of every month from 7.30pm
David Luxon
07949 607477
Poole Road, Wimbourne, Dorset BH21 1QB
1st and 3rd Friday of the month from 7.30pm
Jeremy Hearn
07580 386398
Bardon Road, Bardon Hill, Coalville LE67 1TD
2nd Sunday of the month from 7pm
Rita Pugh
01332 515767
49 Bridge Street, Brigg, Lincs DN20 8NS
1st and 3rd Thursday of the month from 7.30pm
John Hewson
01469 560306
A127 Arterial Road (Eastbound carriageway), North Benfleet, Wickford SS12 9HZ
Every Thursday from 8pm
Roland Murphy
07504 104908
Miserden, Birdlip, Gloucester GL6 7JA
2nd Tuesday of the month from 8pm
Jo Hearn/Nigel Brunsden
Chestnut Street, Borden, Sittingbourne ME9 8BT
1st and 3rd Mondays of the month from 8pm
Mike Gallafent
01322 400775 or 07503 165035
Peter Steen or Victoria Parker
01539 444059 / 07941 831379 (Victoria)
Worsley Brow, Worsley, Greater Manchester M28 2YA
Alternate Thursdays
Stephen Davenport
07968 810435
Poortown Road, Peel, Isle Of Man IM7 4HG
3rd Tuesday of every month from 8.30pm and can usually be found in the Manx Legion club in Douglas on Saturday nights
Karen Angela and John Julian
01624 629299
1 Norwich Road, Framingham Earl, Norwich NR14 7AB
2nd Thursday of every month from 7.30pm and around the branch during the summer (see their website)
Rob Mills
07776 178980
Horsham Road, Beare Green, Dorking RH5 4QP
1st and 3rd Thursday of the month from 8pm
Contact Graham Seymour
Honey Lane, Waltham Abbey, EN9 3QT (200 yards from jnc 26 of the M25, on the A121)
Every Thursday from 8pm
Steve Armstrong
01992 610495 or 07708 461211
Northampton Road, Brixworth, Northampton NN6 9BU
Every Wednesday from 7.30pm
Tony Pegg
07806 785296
216 Banbury Road, Thrupp, nr Kidlington OX5 1JU
1st and 3rd Tuesday of every month
Erica Gassor
07799 492235
Eversley Road, Arborfield, Reading RG2 9PR
2nd and 4th Wednesday of each month from 7.30pm
Contact Martin and/or Nigel via email
1 Wallington Shore Road, Fareham PO16 8SL
Alternate Wednesdays
Barbara Peace
01903 716035
Llantrisant Rd, Pontyclun CF72 9DQ
3rd Wednesday of each month from 7.30pm
Mike Jeffs
02920 864202 or 07760 142152
Barbers Row, Renishaw, Sheffield S21 3UA
Alternate Mondays, during winter, from 8pm
Keven Ludlam
0114 281 7193 or 07796 843369
Thames Street, Lower Sunbury, TW16 6AF
2nd and 4th Thursday of the month from 8pm
Steve Hill
07944 978903
15 High Street, Bridgnorth WV16 4DB
2nd Thursday of every month
Andrew Reid
07713 813307
Wrose Road, Shipley BD18 1JF
1st Monday of every month
Big Steve
01274 772970
High Street, Avebury, Wiltshire SN8 1RF
2nd Thursday of the month from 8pm
'Jimmy' Young/Geoff Mifflin