Branches

Here you can find our current list of branches, where and when they meet plus who to contact.

Click on the meeting place to go to the location map, the branch name to go to their website (or the map if they don’t currently have a site) or the email address to contact the branch secretary.

Beds-Logo
13 High Street, Pulloxhill, Bedford MK45 5HB
Every Thursday from 8pm
Graham Seymour
01525 633169 or 07973 428772
Slade Road, Roughley, Sutton Coldfield B75 5PF
2nd Tuesday of each month from 8pm
Nick Parton
07963 852718
The Anchor Inn, Thornbury, BS35 1JY
2nd Wednesday of the month at 7.00pm
Rick Cullen
07415 984455
West Auckland Road, Cockerton, Darlington DL3 9ER
Last Thursday of the month from 7.30pm
Phil Baker
01325 382012 or 07745 544808
Cowley Hill, Cowley, Exeter EX5 5ER
First Friday of every month from 7.30pm
Charles Nigel Callard
07411 208410
Poole Road, Wimbourne, Dorset BH21 1QB
1st and 3rd Friday of the month from 7.30pm
Jeremy Hearn
07580 386398
Grange Road, Carrville, Durham DH1 1AJ
First Sunday of the month
Colin Nicholson
07541 431222
Shardlow, DE72 2GL
2nd Sunday of the month from 7pm
Barbara Gray
07985 745720
49 Bridge Street, Brigg, Lincs DN20 8NS
1st and 3rd Thursday of the month from 7.30pm
John Hewson
01469 560306
Stock Road, West Hanningfield, Chelmsford, CM2 8LB
Every Thursday from 8pm
Roland Murphy
07504 104908
Bristol Road, Quedgeley, Gloucester GL2 4PQ
2nd Tuesday of each month from 7.00pm
James Archaki
20 London Road (A2), Teynham, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME9 9QS
1st and 3rd Mondays of the month from 8pm
Mike Gallafent
01322 400775 or 07503 165035
Worsley Brow, Worsley, Greater Manchester M28 2YA
Alternate Thursdays
Malcolm Lunn
07811 177659
2nd Thursday of every month from 7.30pm and around the branch during the summer (see their website)
David Robertson (contact until a secretary is nominated)
60 Paternoster Hill, Waltham Abbey EN9 3LA
Steve Armstrong
01992 610495 or 07708 461211
Pentre Road, Halkyn, Holywell, CH8 8BY
TBC
Phil Bell/Mared Davies
07900 507187/07921 719084
Northampton Road, Brixworth, Northampton NN6 9BU
Every Wednesday from 7.30pm
Tony Pegg
07806 785296
216 Banbury Road, Thrupp, nr Kidlington OX5 1JU
1st and 3rd Tuesday of every month
Erica Gassor
07799 492235
A33 Basingtsoke Road, Hartley Wespall, Hook RG27 0AX
The 2nd and 4th Wednesday of the month from 8pm
Erica Gassor (interim)
07799 492235
Braehead Road, Linlithgow, EH49 6HF
TBC
Ron Adam
07948 017212
1 Wallington Shore Road, Fareham PO16 8SL
Alternate Wednesdays - see the events pages for any special dates
Barbara Peace
01903 716035 / 07790 332176
Llantrisant Rd, Pontyclun CF72 9DQ
3rd Wednesday of each month from 7.30pm
Murray Wiltshire
07777 644254
Unstone, Dronfield S18 4DA
2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:00 pm
Keven Ludlam
07796 843369
Thames Street, Lower Sunbury, TW16 6AF
2nd and 4th Thursday of the month from 8pm
Dan Walton
07511 801850
Wrose Road, Shipley BD18 1JF
1st Monday of every month
Big Steve
01274 772970
Wilcot, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 5NN
4th Thursday of the month from 8pm, 2nd Tuesday of the month at The Sun Inn, Coate Water, Swindon, SN3 6AA
Barry 'Jimmy' Young/Sean Emery